callsign cannot contain spaces

callsign cannot contain spaces

Postby Apollo Eros » Wed Sep 18, 2019 8:40 am

Hi there - Finally getting my p3dv4 setup for PE. I'm unable to connect to the network. I get the error "callsign cannot contain spaces". I have attached images showing there are now spaces. I have attempted to connect in chrome as well as firefox.

Im able to connect when I use x-plane with no issues. I know its totally separate, just wanted to rule out the network thing.

Any ideas?

Thank you!

2019-09-18 11_36_14-Window.jpg
2019-09-18 11_36_14-Window.jpg (99.86 KiB) Viewed 658 times


2019-09-18 09_52_53-Window.jpg
2019-09-18 09_52_53-Window.jpg (175.17 KiB) Viewed 658 times
Apollo Eros
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2019 8:37 am

Re: callsign cannot contain spaces

Postby Marcus Becker » Wed Sep 18, 2019 12:00 pm

Not sure about this one but you might get quicker assistance posting under support on the PE Discord.
Image
Marcus Becker
 
Posts: 920
Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2013 5:12 pm

Re: callsign cannot contain spaces

Postby Apollo Eros » Thu Sep 19, 2019 4:15 pm

Thank you. Ill message them there.
Apollo Eros
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2019 8:37 am


Return to Prepar3D

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest